Privacy Policy

ZINEGLOB Privacy Policy

* * * *

Zineglob proposes its service or private label through its platform  ” zineglob.com  ” “we”, “us” or

the “Company” is committed to guarantee the privacy protection. We understand the importance of keeping personal information private and secure. This policy describes generally how we manage personal information. If you would like more information, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

ZineglobPrivacy Principles

This Privacy Policy forms part of use termes and conditions as following :

-We care about your privacy:

-We will never rent, trade or sell your email address to anyone.

-We will never publicly display your email address or other personal details that identify you except as outlined in this privacy policy.

-We will treat all personal information in accordance with any and all obligations that are binding upon

us under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Act lays down 13 key principles in relation to the

collection and treatment of personal information.

What is personal information?

Personal information held by the Company may include your:

-Name and date of birth;

-Residential and business postal addresses, telephone/mobile/fax numbers and email addresses;

-Bank account and/or credit card details for agreed billing purposes;

-Any information that you provided to us during your account creation process, signing up to Zineglob E-News or added to your user profile; or preferences and password for using this site.

Information provided to PayPal

All purchases that are made through this website are processed securely and externally by PayPal. Unless

you expressly consent otherwise, we do not see or have access to any personal information that you

may provide to PayPal, other than information that is required in order to process your order and

deliver your purchased services (eg, your name, email address and billing/postal address).

How we may collect your personal information?

At this website, we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business related to distributing a range of professional hair care, skin care and cosmetics.

Information that you provide to us :

We may collect personal information that you provide to us about yourself when you use this website, including (without limitation) when you:

-Create a user account;

-Add information to your user profile;

-Purchase the services through the platform of our Zineglob.com ;

-Add reviews, forum or chat room messages or comments in any elements of this website that permit

user-generated content;

– Register or sign up to Zineglob E-News;

or

-Complete an online contact form to contact us.

-Provide information to us by telephone or through marketing or any application forms;

-Provide information to us at any event, expo or showcase; or send us an email or other communication.

Sensitive Information :

We may collect sensitive information when you sign up for Zineglob E-News. You may consent or reject to provide them when you sign up.

The Company collects this sensitive information in order to promote and market  specific products and services to  you based on the details you have provided.

This website may also collect Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. IP addresses are assigned to computers on

the internet to uniquely identify them within the global network. The Company collects and manages

IP addresses as part of the service of providing internet session management and for security purposes.

The Company may also collect and use web log, computer and connexion data for security

purposes and to prevent and detect any misuse or fraudulent activities involving, this website.

Cookies :

This website uses “cookies” to personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file or a packet

of information that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server to identify and interact more

effectively with your computer. There are two types of cookies that may be used at this site: a

persistent cookie and a session cookie. A persistent cookie is entered by your web browser into the

“Cookies” folder on your computer and remains in that folder after you close your browser, and may

be used by your browser on subsequent visits to this site. A session cookie is held temporarily in your

computer’s memory and disappears after you close your browser or shut down your computer.

Cookies cannot be used to run programs. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read

by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie. In some cases, cookies may collect and

store personal information about you. The Company extends the same privacy protection to your

personal information, whether gathered via cookies or from other sources.

You can configure your internet browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies or notify you when a

cookie is sent. Please refer to your internet browser’s instructions to learn more about these functions.

Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer . If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of this website.

Why we use cookies ?

This site uses cookies in order to:

-Remember your preferences for using this site;